Honour Roll

Roll of Honour of Presidents


Interim 4/3/1973

Kevin Matthews

1973 - 1975

Kevin Matthews

1975 - 1976

Barry Jordan

from 20/1/1976

Bob Kenny

1976 - 1978

Bill Johnson

1978 - 1979

Eric Schumann

1979 - 1980

Bill Johnson

1980 - 1982

Jeff Seidel

1982 - 1983

Morrie Golding

1983 - 1984

Ray Martin

1984 - 1985

Peter Heath

1985 - 1987

Tony Hooper

1987 - 1989

Peter Heath

1989 - 1998

David Woodget

1998 - 2003

John Sendy

(Above information supplied
by David Woodget -- 2003)

2003 - 2007

David Armstrong

2007 - 2016

Heather Wheeler

2016 - 2017

Anne Tulloch

2018

Murray Dempsey (Acting)


Divider Steel


Honour Roll


AGM DATE

PRESIDENT

VICE-PRESIDENT

SECRETARY

TREASURER

Int March 1973

Kevin Matthews

Don Muldowney

Ron Mortimer

Jeff Seidel

1973

Kevin Matthews

Don Muldowney

Lyn Cram

Jeff Seidel

1974

 

1975

Barry Jordan

Bob Kenny

Lyn Cram

Jeff Seidel

1976

Bill Johnson

Eric Schumann

Arnold Earnshaw

1977

Clarice Earnshaw

Jeff Seidel

1978

Eric Schumann

Allan Frost

Jeff Swift

1979

Jeff Seidel

Barry Button

David James

1980

Jeff Seidel

Don Miller

Ivy Elliott

1981

Eric Schumann

Max Williams

1982

Morrie Golding

Shirley Bates

Ivy Elliott

1983

Ray Martin

Max Williams

1984

Shirley Bates

Ivy Elliott

1985

Tony Hooper

Karl Babke

Bill Wardrop

Barry Button

1986

Jeff Seidel

Darryl Looker

David Woodget

1987

Peter Heath

Laurie Nankivell

Lorraine Hunt

1988

Jan Woodget

David Woodget

1989

David Woodget

Lorraine Hunt

John Strapps

1990

Jan Woodget

Eric Schumann

1991

David Woodget

Ina Leedham

Rosa Douglas

1992

Eric Schumann

1993

David Woodget

Ina Leedham

Rosa Douglas

1994

Jan Woodget

Eric Schumann

Gloria Young

1995

David Woodget

Alan Penhall

1996

Bob Kenny

Eric Schumann

1997

David Woodget

Lorraine Hunt

Alan Penhall

1998

John Sendy

Chris Browning

Shirley Wheeler

1999

Norm Hillier

Alan Penhall

2000

John Sendy

Norm Hillier

Shirley Wheeler

2001

Alan Penhall

2002

John Sendy

Pam Aird

Gillian Arthur

2003

David Armstrong

Lyn Armstrong

2004

Nil

Jan Hannaford

2005

David Armstrong

Lyn Armstrong

2006

Nil

Jan Hannaford

2007

Heather Wheeler

Jan Stephens

Alan Penhall

2008

Jan Stephens

Nil

2009

Heather Wheeler

Stephen Janes

Don Stephens

2010

Jan Stephens

Nil

2011

Heather Wheeler

Nil

Don Stephens

2012

Jan Stephens

Nil

2013

Heather Wheeler

Nil

Don Stephens

2014

Jan Stephens

Anne Tulloch

2015

Heather Wheeler

Don Stephens

2016

Anne Tulloch

Murray Dempsey

Pauline Ottaway

2017

Anne Tulloch

Don Stephens

2018

Murray Dempsey
(Acting)

Diana Waters

Pauline Ottaway

Contact the committee or email us for further information about the South Australian Square Dance Society Inc.
Contact individual clubs to confirm their dance nights and starting times
Constitution of the South Australian Square Dance Society
Website last updated 26th November 2018  -  Created with Sandvox