Welcome to Square Dancing in South Australia

Divider Steel
SASDS 2018 Christmas dance flyer cropped


Divider Steel

South Australian Square Dance Diary

Adelaide Metropolitan Area

Mon

Adelaide Outlaws
Graham Elliott
08 8353 1749

Macedonian Hall
148 Crittenden Rd, Findon
Show map

8pm Mainstream

Tue

Kannella Squares
Jeff Seidel
08 8263 5023

Morialta Uniting Church Hall
26 Chapel St, Magill
Show map

7pm Advanced
8pm Plus

Sunset Twirlers
Les Tulloch
0484 233 826

Arts Centre
22 Gawler St, Port Noarlunga
Show map

7pm Learners
8pm Mainstream

Wed

Adelaide Outlaws
Graham Elliott
08 8353 1749

Kilburn Community Centre
Le Hunte St, Kilburn
Show map

8pm Plus
Note: Closed 2nd Wednesday of month

Thu

Sunset Twirlers
Les Tulloch
0484 233 826

Arts Centre
22 Gawler St, Port Noarlunga
Show map

8pm Plus

Fri

Wild Frontier
Jeff Seidel
08 8263 5023

Morialta Uniting Church Hall
26 Chapel St, Magill
Show map

7pm Learners
8pm Mainstream

Scoot Back Squares
Ian Rutter
Ph Gill 0408 964 466

St John's Anglican Church
Church Street, Salisbury
Show map

7.30pm Mainstream

Country Area

Mon

Pine City Twirlers
Trevor Raftery
08 8725 7524

Anglican Hall
Bay Rd, Mt Gambier
Show map

7.30pm Mainstream

Whyalla Twirlers
Shirley Gabb
0423 516 716

Lutheran Church Hall
Lewthwaite St
Whyalla Norrie
Show map

7pm Learners/Mainstream

Tue

JVC Square Dance
John V Casey
0400 611 211

Victor Harbor Senior Citizens Club Inc.
Carrickalinga House,
17-19 Torrens Street,
Victor Harbor 5211
Show map

1.30pm Learners/Mainstream

Yorke Promenaders
Peter (Scotty) Scott
0419 864 748 or
08 8821 3582

Church of Christ Hall
9 Taylor Street
Kadina 5554
Show map

7.30 to 9.30pm Learners/Mainstream

Thu

Allabout Squares
Andrea Braun
0417 509 144

Mt Gambier
Please call to ask for current venue

7pm Learners/Mainstream

Fri

Pine City Twirlers
Trevor Raftery
0438 420 615

Anglican Hall
Bay Rd, Mt Gambier
Show map

7.30pm Learners and Mainstream
Dance to records

Acey Squares
Alan H/Chris B
0417 820 134
0410 057 955

Lutheran Church Hall
cnr Magarey Cres, Naracoorte
Show map

7.30pm Mainstream
Dance to records

Paddle Steamers
08 8552 3879

Port Elliot Institute
16 The Strand,
Port Elliot
Show map

7pm Mainstream
Guest Callers

Sat

Whyalla Twirlers
Shirley Gabb
0423 516 716

Lutheran Church Hall
Lewthwaite St
Whyalla Norrie
Show map

2pm Learners/Mainstream

If any of the information about your club is incorrect, click here to let us know

South Australian Round Dance Diary

Adelaide Metropolitan Area

Sun

T & T Rounds
Thelma McCue
08 8261 8128

Chandelier Ballroom
Cassie St, Collinswood
Show map

12 to 2pm Phase 2 to 4
2.30 to 5pm Phase 3 to 5

Sunset Twirlers
Les & Anne Tulloch
0484 233 826

Cooinda Neighbourhood Centre
cnr Diagonal & Sturt Rds,
Sturt
Show map

6.30pm Phase 2 to 3+

Wed

Sunset Twirlers
Les & Anne Tulloch
0484 233 826

Cooinda Neighbourhood Centre
cnr Diagonal & Sturt Rds,
Sturt
Show map

7pm Phase 4 to 6

Fri

T & T Rounds
Thelma McCue
08 8261 8128

Chandelier Ballroom
Cassie St, Collinswood
Show map

7.30pm Phase 4 to 5

If any of the information about your club is incorrect, click here to let us know


Contact the committee or email us for further information about the South Australian Square Dance Society Inc.
Contact individual clubs to confirm their dance nights and starting times
Constitution of the South Australian Square Dance Society
Website last updated 28th October 2018  -  Created with Sandvox